Privacy Statement

Lock (Privacy)Anfield Capital Pty Ltd is committed to the Australian privacy legislation in the way it collects, uses, secures and discloses personal information. The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs).

Your Information
 

  1. Any personal information obtained through this website or products is used by Anfield Capital Pty Ltd for only the purposes you specify.

  2. Your personal information will never be made available to any third party without your express consent or unless authorised or required to do so by law.

  3. Employees of Anfield Capital Pty Ltd with the relevant business duties (i.e. support staff) will have access to your personal information. This information is required so that they can perform their duties.

Security

Anfield Capital Pty Ltd will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information which we hold and to keep this information accurate and up to date. The internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, Anfield Capital Pty Ltd cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to, or receive from us over the internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information.

Email

We will hold all email correspondence that you send to us, if we feel that we have a legal requirement to do so.

Permission

By supplying us with your name and email address you agree to receive occasional electronic messages from us regarding Stator, any special offers, announcements and new products.

Removal

If you no longer wish to receive emails from Anfield Capital Pty Ltd, please send an email with subject "UNSUBSCRIBE ME!" to our support or enquiry email. [Contact page]